Faculty Staff

OFFICE OF THE DEAN

NamePositionExtension
Dr. Kamilah Hylton Dean, Faculty of Science and Sport 2598
Mr. Patrick Williams Vice Dean, Faculty of Science and Sport 2329
Nodley Wright Executive Assistant 2602
Kimeisha Jones Administrative Support 2329
Anna-Marie Thompson Faculty Administrator 2601
Simone Ferguson Treston Administrative Support (Exam Office) 2596
Collette Crossdale-Mitchell Administrative Support 2641


Student Affairs

NamePositionExtension
Krissanne Ramsay Student Affairs Assistant 3158


SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES 

NamePositionExtension
Dr. James Smith Head of School of Natural and Applied Sciences 3166
Lexian Lawrence Administrative Support 2595
Laura Reynolds Administrative Support 2608


Heads of Division 

NamePositionExtension
Dr. Debbie Devonish Senior Lecturer/Head of Biological Science Division 3144
George Ferriera Lecturer/ Head of Physics Division 2698
Dr. Adonna Jardine-Comrie Lecturer/Head of Environmental Science Division 3151
Robert Johnson Lecturer/Head of Chemistry Division 3145


Biological Science Division Lecturers

NamePositionExtension
Stacy-Marie Bennett Lecturer 3158
Dr. Melessa Ellis Lecturer 3143
Dr. Aneisha Collins-Fairclough Senior Lecturer 3150
Garth Dawkins Lecturer 3156
John Hall Lecturer n/a
Dr. Kathleen Lobban Lecturer 3159
Donna-Marie Newby Lecturer 3157
Dr. Cecelia Waugh-Hall Lecturer 3154


Chemistry Division Lecturers

NamePositionExtension
Dr. Deon Bennett Lecturer/PD – Integrated Health Science 3162
O’Brien Brown Lecturer/Multi-Media Coordinator 2245
Dr. Sacha Campbell Lecturer/PD – MSc. Physical Education & Sport 3119
Mrs. Enid Dennis-Barnett Senior Lecturer 3123
Dr. Natwaine Gardner Lecturer n/a
Dr. Gabriel Harewood Lecturer/Chief Timetable Officer 3163
Dr. Mark Lawrence Lecturer n/a
Dr. Beverley Myers Senior Lecturer n/a
Dr. Melissa Sanderson Lecturer 3120
Dr. Shirley Thomas P/T Lecturer 3148
Mrs. Carrol White Lecturer 3161
Dr. Kerrie-Ann Wilson Lecturer/PD – Sport Sciences 3165
Kirk Wilson Lecturer/TP Coordinator 3121


Environmental Science Lecturers

NamePositionExtension
Dr. Nikki Bramwell Lecturer n/a
Mrs. Andrea Lognman-Fender Lecturer/Franchise/Outreach Coordinator n/a
Raymond Martin Lecturer/CSP Coordinator 2364
Damian Nesbeth Lecturer 3153
Christine O’Sullivan Head of Division Continuing Education Courses 3152


Physics Division Lecturers

NamePositionExtension
Kayon Barrett Lecturer 3111
Linton Calder Lecturer 2326
Clayon Harrison Lecturer 3115
Gorge Kurian Lecturer n/a
Laten McLish Lecturer 2699


CARIBBEAN SCHOOL OF SPORT SCIENCES

NamePositionExtension
Orville Byfield Acting Head of School of Caribbean School of Sport Sciences 2532
Susan Brown Administrative Support 2660
Dr. Dennis Johnson Consultant/Adjunct Associate Professor n/a


Heads of Division 

NamePositionExtension
David Richards Lecturer/Head of Division Students Athlete Coordinator n/a
Asrick Thompson Lecturer 2653


Sport Science Division

NamePositionExtension
Naheel Brown-Legister Lecturer/Co-operative Education Coordinator for Sport Science 2655
Laurence Garriques Lecturer/Examination Officer 2587
Denise Wisdom Lecturer 2599


SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS 

NamePositionExtension
Mr. Afis Olusegun Ismail Senior Lecturer/Head of School of Mathematics and Statistics 2559
Asha-Gay Graham Administrative Support 2604


Heads of Division

NamePositionExtension
Dennis Xavier Lecturer/Head of Mathematics Division 2570
Fabian Vassel Lecturer/ Head of Statistics and Research Methodology Division 2593


Mathematics Division Lecturers 

NamePositionExtension
Judith Delisser Lecturer/TP Supervisor 2534
Carlton Henderson Lecturer 822-2234
Varlaine Henry-Reid Lecturer 3164
Tessy Joy Lecturer 2569
Biju Lecturer/PD – Mathematics and Education 2574
Alphonsa Mathew Lecturer/TP Supervisor 2575
Ave McIntouch Senior Lecturer/Co-operative Education Coordinator for Applied Statistics 2541
Dr. Glenroy Pinnock Lecturer 2592
Mr. Errol Rowe Lecturer 2596
Terry-Ann Russell Lecturer 2586
Dr. Binil Sebastian Lecturer 2577
Winston Senior Lecturer 2590
Xhano Soares Lecturer 2592
Kevin Williams Lecturer/TP Supervisor 2610
Gustwell Weir Lecturer 2116


Statistics and Research Methodology Division Lecturers 

NamePositionExtension
Natalie Guthrie-Dixon Lecturer/Online Course Development Officer 2542
Gerlyn Gray Lecturer/ Accreditation Officer 2642
David Finlay Lecturer 2536
O’Neil Lynch Lecturer 2584
Raymond Mills Lecturer 2656
Merrick Mullings Lecturer/ PD – Applied Statistics & Actuarial Science 2582
Gerald Scale Lecturer 2588
Robin Thomas Lecturer 2594
Leslie Young Lecturer/Franchise/Outreach Coordinator 2561